“Cosmoprof Onstage” is the main stage located at Hall 5C of HKCEC hosting live shows and demo sessions: hair demonstrations, nail creations, make-up techniques, beauty treatments and presentations of innovative products. All beauty trends comes to life!

 
     
  Location: Hall 5C, Level 5, HKCEC
Free Admission
 


 

14 November 2018 (Wednesday)

 

 

13:00 – 13:45

“HAIR PERFORMANCE BY AHMA CLUB MALAYSIA”

Organised by: Asia Hair Masters Association (AHMA)
Presented by : AHMA CLUB MALAYSIA

 

 

 

14:00 – 14:45

“THE ART OF HAIR DESIGN WITH OLIVIA GARDEN”

Presented by: Olivia Garden (Belgium)

Stand No.: 5G-R8A
Presenter: Cherry Petenbrink, Global Educator

     
 

15:00 – 15:45

EXHIBITOR LOOK-AND-LEARN SESSION 1
“EXFO-LIFTING BIOPEPTIDE TREATMENT”

Presented by: Bioline S.r.l.  (Italy)
Stand No.: 3E-J2A
Presenter: Laura Cazzanelli, Professional Beauty Trainer

     
 

16:00 – 16:45

EXHIBITOR LOOK-AND-LEARN SESSION 2
“MIRACOLOUS”

Presented by: Lakshmi S.r.l. (Italy)
Stand No.: 3E-E1B
Presenter: Liu Hui-fen, Professional Beauty Trainer (Taiwan division)

     
 

17:00 – 17:45

EXHIBITOR LOOK-AND-LEARN SESSION 3
“THE PERCEPTION OF BEAUTY AND THE CHALLENGE OF CAPTURING DELICATE FACIAL DETAILS AND SUBTLE TREATMENT EFFECTS IN BEFORE-AND-AFTER PICTURES”

Presented by: InnoFaith beauty sciences (Netherlands)  
Stand No.: 3E-J5C
Presenter: Walter Arkesteijin, Chief Technical Officer

     
     

 

 

 

15 November 2018 (Thursday)

 

 

 

11:00 – 11:45

EXHIBITOR LOOK-AND-LEARN SESSION 4
“HOOKED CUTICLE SCISSORS – HIGH-END TECHNOLOGY OR JOKE?”

Presented by: Staleks Ltd (Ukraine)
Stand No.: 5E-D2B
Presenter: Alena Perevalova, Product Manager

 

 

 
 

12:00 – 12:45

EXHIBITOR LOOK-AND-LEARN SESSION 5
“G.E.L. LASHES SUPERBOOST”

Presented by: Princessbrows Semi-Permanent Make Up Limited (Hong Kong)
Stand No.: 3E-M4A 
Presenter: Rebecca Chung and Tonyia Ho

     

13:00 – 13:45

“LATEST HAIR CUT & COLOUR DEMO BY GARY WOO”

Organised by: Asia Hair Masters Association (AHMA)
Presenter: Gary Woo, Hairstylist

     

14:00 – 14:45

“THE ART OF HAIR DESIGN WITH OLIVIA GARDEN”

Presented by: Olivia Garden (Belgium)
Stand No.: 5G-R8A
Presenter: Cherry Petenbrink, Global Educator

     

15:00 – 15:45

“EXCLUSIVE ASIA LAUNCH DEMO SESSION :
JEAN LOUIS DAVID - HAIR STYLING AND NATURAL INGREDIENTS”


Presented by: Jean Louis David (Hong Kong)
Organised by: ABC Distribution (France)
Stand No.: 5G-K2E
Presenter: Zico Tsoi and Jason Lo, Hairstylists

     
 

16:00 – 16:45

EXHIBITOR LOOK-AND-LEARN SESSION 6
“REVITALIZING AND TREATMENT WITH FACE REFLEXOLOGY MASSAGE TECHNIQUE”

Presented by: Physio Natura (Italy)
Stand No.: 3E-E5D
Presenter: Gilda Romanazzo, Professional Beauty Trainer

     

17:00 – 17:45

“BARBEROLOGY”

Presented by: BaByliss Pro (Hong Kong)
Stand No.: 5G-J1A
Presenter: Carlos Estrella and Sofie Pok, Global Ambassador

     
     

 

 

 

16 November 2018 (Friday)

 

 

10:00 – 18:30

HONG KONG PROFESSIONAL NAILIST UNION COMPETITION 2018
 

Organised by: Hong Kong Professional Nailist Union (HKPNU)

This exciting nail competition brings together more than 200 contestants from around the world, they will be competing among 8 categories including French Sculpture, One Tone Sculpture, Gel Manicure, Design Sculpture, Flat Art Tip Design, Mix Media Boxed Nail Art, Manicure Art and Fantasy Nail Art. The prestige awards are judged by an esteemed panel of the industry veterans.